BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin

- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's Greek Open 2002
Rhodes, 24 - 28 July
Main Draw round robin
Pool A
Rk Name Pts Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Walsh-May USA 6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 101 1.366
2 Schuster-Busch USA 5 2 1 4 4 1.000 138 132 1.045
3 Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE 4 1 2 3 5 0.600 127 157 0.809
4 Clarke-Gooley "Teamsisu" AUS 3 0 3 3 6 0.500 152 165 0.921
Pool B
Rk Name Pts Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 McPeak-Youngs USA 6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 85 1.482
2 Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED 5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 119 1.084
3 Celbova-Dosoudilova CZE 4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 116 1.043
4 Tsiartsiani-Kitsou GRE 3 0 3 0 6 0.000 70 126 0.556
Pool C
Rk Name Pts Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 96 1.448
2 Larrea Peraza-Crespo CUB 5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 113 1.159
3 Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 4 1 2 2 4 0.500 99 115 0.861
4 Syren-Luge FRA 3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 126 0.643
Pool D
Rk Name Pts Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Pottharst-Cook AUS 6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 90 1.400
2 Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P. BUL 5 2 1 4 3 1.333 120 134 0.896
3 Roque Palacios-Fernandez Grasset CUB 4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 129 0.946
4 Benoît-Kuhn SUI 3 0 3 0 6 0.000 114 129 0.884
Pool E
Rk Name Pts Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Ana Paula-Minello BRA 6 3 0 6 0 MAX 131 91 1.440
2 Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 94 1.266
3 Pohl-Rau GER 4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 116 0.905
4 Mellitzer-Swoboda AUT 3 0 3 0 6 0.000 72 126 0.571
Pool F
Rk Name Pts Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 122 1.123
2 Barros-Sandra Pires BRA 5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 103 1.223
3 Ahmann-Vollmer GER 5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 132 0.932
4 Sanderson-Huygens Tholen AUS 3 0 3 0 6 0.000 101 130 0.777
Pool G
Rk Name Pts Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 6 3 0 6 0 MAX 131 107 1.224
2 Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 5 2 1 4 2 2.000 128 114 1.123
3 Hakedal-Torlen NOR 4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 125 0.896
4 Nikolaidou-Koutroumanidou GRE 3 0 3 0 6 0.000 103 128 0.805
Pool H
Rk Name Pts Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Alexandra-Mônica BRA 5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 103 1.107
2 Fontana-DeNecochea USA 5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 127 1.063
3 Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 4 1 2 4 4 1.000 141 141 1.000
4 Minusa-Pulina LAT 4 1 2 2 5 0.400 109 128 0.852
$