BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's Greek Open 2002
Rhodes, 24 - 28 July
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 25 Jul Alcon-Pol ESP Alexandra-Mônica BRA 1-2 (11-21, 22-20, 13-15) 0:48
55 25 Jul Hakedal-Torlen NOR Nagy-Schlegl HUN 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:39
54 25 Jul Minusa-Pulina LAT Manley Casimir K.-Stragilotto CAN 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) 0:34
53 25 Jul Schuster-Busch USA Riera-Berjonneau FRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:33
52 25 Jul Syren-Luge FRA Dirickx-Vindevoghel BEL 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:33
51 25 Jul Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE Palacio-Quevedo CUB 2-0 (21-14, 24-22) 0:39
50 25 Jul Wang-Ji CHN Sanderson-Huygens Tholen AUS 1-2 (21-15, 13-21, 11-15) 0:48
49 25 Jul Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Ahmann-Vollmer GER 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:43
Quarterfinals
48 25 Jul De Decker-Duyck BEL Alexandra-Mônica BRA 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 0:29
47 25 Jul Alcon-Pol ESP Stampfer-Meissinger AUT 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) 0:34
46 25 Jul Montagnolli-Silberberger AUT Nagy-Schlegl HUN 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:41
45 25 Jul Serrano Ochoa-Galindo MEX Hakedal-Torlen NOR 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 10-15) 0:54
44 25 Jul Manley Casimir K.-Stragilotto CAN Gerlic-Lochowicz AUS 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-13) 0:57
43 25 Jul Minusa-Pulina LAT Todd-Blundell NZL 2-0 (25-23, 21-14) 0:39
42 25 Jul Rii Seike-Aoki JPN Riera-Berjonneau FRA 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) 0:42
41 25 Jul Schuster-Busch USA Urata-Tsubakimoto JPN 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) 0:30
40 25 Jul Dirickx-Vindevoghel BEL Gougeon-Lessard CAN 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-13) 0:57
39 25 Jul Syren-Luge FRA Wiig-Byberg NOR 2-0 (26-24, 21-15) 0:44
38 25 Jul Palacio-Quevedo CUB Boileau-Morin CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:49
37 25 Jul Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE Kaup-Brink-Abeler GER 2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-8) 0:45
36 25 Jul Kouloumeda-Michou GRE Sanderson-Huygens Tholen AUS 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:29
35 25 Jul Wang-Ji CHN Yamakawa-Komatsu JPN 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:34
34 25 Jul Ahmann-Vollmer GER Jobst-Maxwell CAN 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-9) 0:48
33 25 Jul Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Lahme-Müsch GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:39
Round of 16
32   Bye Alexandra-Mônica BRA    
31 24 Jul De Decker-Duyck BEL Dunne-Grant NZL 2-0 (21-13, 31-29) 0:29
30   Bye Stampfer-Meissinger AUT    
29   Alcon-Pol ESP Bye    
28   Bye Nagy-Schlegl HUN    
27   Montagnolli-Silberberger AUT Bye    
26 24 Jul Kostami-Kostami GRE Hakedal-Torlen NOR 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:34
25   Serrano Ochoa-Galindo MEX Bye    
24   Bye Gerlic-Lochowicz AUS    
23 24 Jul Manley Casimir K.-Stragilotto CAN Chouda-Skoula GRE 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:36
22   Bye Todd-Blundell NZL    
21   Minusa-Pulina LAT Bye    
20   Bye Riera-Berjonneau FRA    
19   Rii Seike-Aoki JPN Bye    
18 24 Jul Pan-Zhang Xi CHN Urata-Tsubakimoto JPN Injury for team A  
17   Schuster-Busch USA Bye    
16   Bye Gougeon-Lessard CAN    
15 24 Jul Barrio-Zamora ESP Dirickx-Vindevoghel BEL 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:39
14   Bye Wiig-Byberg NOR    
13   Syren-Luge FRA Bye    
12   Bye Boileau-Morin CAN    
11   Palacio-Quevedo CUB Bye    
10 24 Jul Kaup-Brink-Abeler GER Van Lierop-Van Breedam BEL 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:29
9   Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE Bye    
8   Bye Sanderson-Huygens Tholen AUS    
7 24 Jul Schjerven-Oyra NOR Kouloumeda-Michou GRE 0-2 (11-21, 17-21) 0:35
6 24 Jul Lazaridou-Prokopiou GRE Yamakawa-Komatsu JPN 0-2 (10-21, 9-21) 0:29
5   Wang-Ji CHN Bye    
4   Bye Jobst-Maxwell CAN    
3   Ahmann-Vollmer GER Bye    
2 24 Jul Lahme-Müsch GER Brecher-Matrai HUN 2-0 (21-19, 25-23) 0:44
1   Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for USA
C 8 24 Jul Schuster-Busch USA Bragado-Wood USA 2-0 (21-16, 24-22) 0:44
Country Quota Playoff for GRE
C 7   Bye Kostami-Kostami GRE    
C 6   Kouloumeda-Michou GRE Bye    
C 5 24 Jul Bouzounieraki-Arvaniti GRE Lazaridou-Prokopiou GRE 1-2 (19-21, 21-13, 10-15) 0:44
C 4   Chouda-Skoula GRE Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 3 24 Jul Deister-Claasen GER Kaup-Brink-Abeler GER 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:35
C 2 24 Jul Banck-Stein GER Lahme-Müsch GER 0-2 (15-21, 13-21) 0:35
C 1   Ahmann-Vollmer GER Bye