BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Brazilian Open 2002
Fortaleza, 1-5/6 October
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Manuel-Xisto   ANG  
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Prosser-Zahner   AUS  
  Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. W AUT  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Stamm-Maderböck   AUT  
  Coucke-Andelhof W BEL  
  Loiola-Tande   BRA  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Pará-Harley   BRA  
  Roberto Lopes-Franco   BRA  
  Marcio Araujo-Benjamin   BRA  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Holden-Leinemann   CAN  
  Ljubicic-Slean   CAN  
  Cadieux-Matthews   CAN  
  Delaney-Gravelle W CAN  
  Chamberland-Loeub W CAN  
  Masson-Pelletier W CAN  
  Egan-Poissant   CAN  
  Hauser-Arseneau   CAN  
  Bosma-Cotrino   ESP  
  Fabio Diez-Garcia Thomson   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Kais Ka.   EST  
  Canet-Hamel W FRA  
  Ces-Salvetti W FRA  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Homeyer-Slacanin W GER  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Ahmann-Hager   GER  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE  
  Woods Merren-Wilmoth Collins   HON  
  Raffaelli-Lione   ITA  
  Lione-Amore"Eugio" W ITA  
  Nota-Tomatis   ITA  
  Takao-Ogawa W JPN  
  Hirano-Hata W JPN  
  Nishimura-Asahi   JPN  
  Kirihara-Yamamoto W JPN  
  Watanabe-Shiratori W JPN  
  Azama-Hamada W JPN  
  Krumins-Grinbergs   LAT  
  Ronnes-Boersma E. W NED  
  Backer M.-Ronnes W NED  
  Mulder-Kogel   NED  
  Maaseide-Horrem   NOR  
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Grydeland-Kobbevik   NOR  
  Goranson K.-Goranson E.   NOR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR  
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Barsouk-Radzimovsky W RUS  
  Sayfulin-Kouvitchka   RUS  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Heuscher-Kobel   SUI  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Wong-Metzger   USA  
  Holdren-Fonoimoana E.   USA  
  Rogers-Scott   USA  
  Jennings-Henkel   USA  
  Blanton-Nygaard W USA  
  Roberts-Macau G.   USA  
  Torsone-Heath W USA  
  Villarroel-Maldonado   VEN  
  Vasquez A.-Ricardo Rodriguez   VEN  
$