BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Spanish Open 2002, 
Mallorca, 4 - 8 September

Click here for Women's Results

Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Del Coto-Abrante Salema   ARG  
  Mccombe-Baudin W AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Prosser-Zahner   AUS  
  Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T.   AUT  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Stamm-Maderböck   AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Reiter-Hirner   AUT  
  Dobeiner-Nausch   AUT  
  Coucke-Andelhof   BEL  
  Kempenaers-Delfosse   BEL  
  Emanuel-Tande   BRA  
  Ricardo-Loiola   BRA  
  Pará-Harley   BRA  
  Roberto Lopes-Franco   BRA  
  Marcio Araujo-Benjamin   BRA  
  Paulão-Paulo Emilio   BRA  
  Gavrilov-Todorov V.   BUL  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Holden-Leinemann   CAN  
  Ljubicic-Slean   CAN  
  Cadieux-Mackay   CAN  
  Chamberland-Loeub   CAN  
  Delaney-Gravelle   CAN  
  Hauser-Arseneau   CAN  
  Chromy-Biza   CZE  
  Sonderberg-Olesen   DEN  
  Luna-Ruiz Nuñez   ESP  
  Badosa-Llop   ESP  
  Bosma-Cotrino   ESP  
  Fabio Diez-Garcia Thomson   ESP  
  Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. W EST  
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST  
  Canet-Hamel   FRA  
  Ces-Salvetti   FRA  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Ahmann-Hager   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Karger-Lammens   GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE  
  Woods Merren-Wilmoth Collins   HON  
  Ziri-Petreaev   ISR  
  Nota-Tomatis   ITA  
  Mosci G.-Spanakis   ITA  
  Amore"Eugio"-Lione   ITA  
  Pimponi-Raffaelli   ITA  
  Takao-Ogawa   JPN  
  Hirano-Hata   JPN  
  Nishimura-Asahi   JPN  
  Kirihara-Yamamoto   JPN  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN  
  Azama-Hamada W JPN  
  Grinbergs-Krumins   LAT  
  Marnics-Marnics   LAT  
  Zalkalns-Sebezs   LAT  
  Indra-Ritter   LIE  
  Ibarra-Razo   MEX  
  Sotelo-Martell   MEX  
  Ronnes-Boersma E.   NED  
  Backer M.-Ronnes   NED  
  Mulder-Kogel   NED  
  Rademaker-Rademaker   NED  
  Maaseide-Horrem   NOR  
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Wisloff-Engvik   NOR  
  Goranson K.-Goranson E.   NOR  
  Skarlund-Huseby   NOR  
  Loberg-Ingeborgrud W NOR  
  Quarre-Tannasfield   NOR  
  Storoy-Helland   NOR  
  Ritchie-Roborgh   NZL  
  Plinski-Lisiecki   POL  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR  
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Arkaev-Karpukhin   RUS  
  Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev W RUS  
  Taratine-Verbov   RUS  
  Barsouk-Tenenbaum   RUS  
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev   RUS  
  Zaitsev-Karasev   RUS  
  Tabarini F.-Tabarini A.   SMR  
  De Angeli-Monduzzi   SMR  
  Schütz-Reinmann   SUI  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Vesti-Gscheidle   SUI  
  Heuscher-Kobel   SUI  
  Cuennet-Straumann   SUI  
  Magnusson M.-Brinkborg   SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Svensson R.-Gilbertsson   SWE  
  Willner-Emmens   SWE  
  Svensson J.-Oestberg   SWE  
  Nilsson-Rininsland   SWE  
  Frederiksson-Jonsson   SWE  
  Rebecca-Damali   UGA  
  Ale Magezi-Edward   UGA  
  Ashmwe Byamaka-Byamaka   UGA  
  Babich-Khudoley   UKR  
  Bukin-Nikolaev   UKR  
  Bilynskyy-Konstantinov   UKR  
  Fontenla Di-Lattuada   URU  
  Hyden-McCaw   USA  
  Torsone-Jennings   USA  
  Blanton-Henkel   USA  
  Ricardo Rodriguez-Vasquez A.   VEN  
  Neris-Hernandez   VEN  
$