BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Spanish Open 2002, 
Mallorca, 4 - 8 September

Click here for Women's Results

Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 08 Sep Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (17-21, 25-27) 0:54
Final 3rd Place
63 08 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Pará-Harley BRA 2-0 (21-15, 24-22) 0:55
Semi-finals
62 08 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Pará-Harley BRA 2-0 (29-27, 23-21) 0:59
61 08 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:52
Quarterfinals
60 07 Sep Baracetti-Conde ARG Pará-Harley BRA 1-2 (14-21, 21-15, 12-15) 0:55
59 07 Sep Bosma-Cotrino ESP Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:45
58 07 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:44
57 07 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:46
Round of 16
56 07 Sep Pará-Harley BRA Blanton-Henkel USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) 0:43
55 07 Sep Baracetti-Conde ARG Heuscher-Kobel SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:44
54 07 Sep Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA Schacht-Slack AUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:42
53 07 Sep Child-Heese CAN Bosma-Cotrino ESP 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:46
52 07 Sep Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Berg B.-Dahl SWE 1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 12-15) 1:03
51 07 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:34
50 07 Sep Holden-Leinemann CAN Berger-Doppler AUT 2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 20-18) 1:18
49 07 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Carrasco-Lobato ESP 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:38
Pool A
34 07 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Amore"Eugio"-Lione ITA 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) 0:35
33 07 Sep Berg B.-Dahl SWE Slacanin-Schneider K. GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:41
18 06 Sep Slacanin-Schneider K. GER Amore"Eugio"-Lione ITA 2-1 (19-21, 23-21, 15-13) 0:51
17 06 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0:41
2 06 Sep Berg B.-Dahl SWE Amore"Eugio"-Lione ITA 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-10) 1:05
1 06 Sep Ricardo-Emanuel BRA Slacanin-Schneider K. GER 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-11) 0:47
Pool B
36 07 Sep Tande-Loiola BRA Carrasco-Lobato ESP Injury for team A  
35 07 Sep Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Zaitsev-Karasev RUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:35
20 06 Sep Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Carrasco-Lobato ESP 0-2 (11-21, 16-21) 0:34
19 06 Sep Tande-Loiola BRA Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Injury for team A  
4 06 Sep Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Carrasco-Lobato ESP 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-12) 0:52
3 06 Sep Tande-Loiola BRA Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Injury for team A  
Pool C
42 07 Sep Baracetti-Conde ARG Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) 0:29
41 07 Sep Schacht-Slack AUS Maia-Brenha POR Injury for team B 0:38
22 06 Sep Maia-Brenha POR Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:37
21 06 Sep Baracetti-Conde ARG Schacht-Slack AUS 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 17-15) 0:58
6 06 Sep Schacht-Slack AUS Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL 2-1 (21-19, 21-23, 15-6) 0:54
5 06 Sep Baracetti-Conde ARG Maia-Brenha POR 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0:36
Pool D
44 07 Sep Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA Mulder-Kogel NED 2-0 (21-18, 25-23) 1:04
43 07 Sep Heuscher-Kobel SUI Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera ESP 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:37
24 06 Sep Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera ESP Mulder-Kogel NED 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:34
23 06 Sep Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA Heuscher-Kobel SUI 2-0 (24-22, 21-12) 0:47
8 06 Sep Heuscher-Kobel SUI Mulder-Kogel NED 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:37
7 06 Sep Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera ESP 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) 0:35
Pool E
46 07 Sep Child-Heese CAN Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:39
45 07 Sep Fabio Diez-Garcia Thomson ESP Blanton-Henkel USA 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 0:44
26 06 Sep Blanton-Henkel USA Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-9) 0:53
25 06 Sep Child-Heese CAN Fabio Diez-Garcia Thomson ESP 2-1 (22-24, 21-17, 15-8) 1:08
10 06 Sep Fabio Diez-Garcia Thomson ESP Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 2-0 (21-16, 24-22) 0:44
9 06 Sep Child-Heese CAN Blanton-Henkel USA 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:49
Pool F
48 07 Sep Pará-Harley BRA Jennings-McCaw USA 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:46
47 07 Sep Bosma-Cotrino ESP Canet-Hamel FRA 2-1 (15-21, 21-15, 15-11) 0:57
28 06 Sep Canet-Hamel FRA Jennings-McCaw USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:38
27 06 Sep Pará-Harley BRA Bosma-Cotrino ESP 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-11) 1:04
12 06 Sep Bosma-Cotrino ESP Jennings-McCaw USA 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-10) 0:50
11 06 Sep Pará-Harley BRA Canet-Hamel FRA 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) 0:39
Pool G
38 07 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-13) 0:50
37 07 Sep Berger-Doppler AUT Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-0 (21-16, 21-9) 0:35
30 06 Sep Heyer-Egger M. SUI Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-10) 0:54
29 06 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Berger-Doppler AUT 2-0 (21-18, 24-22) 0:44
14 06 Sep Berger-Doppler AUT Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (21-12, 24-22) 0:43
13 06 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-10) 0:48
Pool H
40 07 Sep Holden-Leinemann CAN Skarlund-Huseby NOR 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0:44
39 07 Sep Maaseide-Horrem NOR Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 26-28) 1:15
32 06 Sep Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER Skarlund-Huseby NOR 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:38
31 06 Sep Holden-Leinemann CAN Maaseide-Horrem NOR 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12) 0:58
16 06 Sep Maaseide-Horrem NOR Skarlund-Huseby NOR 2-0 (28-26, 21-18) 0:54
15 06 Sep Holden-Leinemann CAN Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug GER 2-1 (22-20, 16-21, 18-16) 1:11