BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Portugese Open 2002
Espinho, 24 - 28 July
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Mccombe-Baudin   AUS  
  Richardson-Lyne   AUS  
  Jones-Adamson   AUS  
  Byron-Tutton   AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Prosser-Zahner   AUS  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Stamm-Maderböck W AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Wijsmans-Delanghe   BEL  
  Kempenaers-Joosen   BEL  
  De Greef-Desmedt   BEL  
  Delfosse-Van Mierlo   BEL  
  Baeyens-Melis   BEL  
  Hoho-Achten   BEL  
  Kovalenko A.-Beksha W BLR  
  Emanuel-Tande   BRA  
  Ricardo-Loiola   BRA  
  Pará-Harley   BRA  
  Roberto Lopes-Franco   BRA  
  Marcio Araujo-Benjamin   BRA  
  Paulão-Paulo Emilio   BRA  
  Gavrilov-Todorov V.   BUL  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Holden-Leinemann   CAN  
  Ljubicic-Slean   CAN  
  Delaney-Gravelle   CAN  
  Cadieux-Mackay   CAN  
  Hauser-Arseneau   CAN  
  Matthews-J.Kruger   CAN  
  Qiang-Han   CHN  
  Li Hua-Li Ting   CHN  
  Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal   CUB  
  Alvarez-Rosell   CUB  
  Chromy-Biza   CZE  
  Badosa-Llop   ESP  
  Luna-Ruiz Nuñez   ESP  
  Bosma-Cotrino   ESP  
  Fabio Diez-Garcia Thomson   ESP  
  Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera   ESP  
  Aro Perez-Miralles   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Kais Ka.   EST  
  Liukkonen-Tolonen   FIN  
  Canet-Hamel   FRA  
  Deulofeu-Molinier   FRA  
  Znatchkowsky-Le Berre   FRA  
  Ces-Salvetti   FRA  
  Morin-Musnier   FRA  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Oetke-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Ahmann-Hager W GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE  
  Woods Merren-Wilmoth Collins   HON  
  Lione-Amore"Eugio"   ITA  
  Raffaelli-Pimponi   ITA  
  Bendandi-Cicola   ITA  
  Mosci G.-Spanakis   ITA  
  Takao-Ogawa   JPN  
  Hirano-Hata   JPN  
  Nishimura-Asahi   JPN  
  Kirihara-Yamamoto   JPN  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN  
  Azama-Hamada   JPN  
  Grinbergs-Krumins   LAT  
  Ibarra-Razo   MEX  
  Sotelo-Martell   MEX  
  Ronnes-Boersma E.   NED  
  Backer M.-Ronnes   NED  
  Mulder-Kogel   NED  
  Maaseide-Horrem   NOR  
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Goranson K.-Goranson E.   NOR  
  Skarlund-Huseby W NOR  
  Loberg-Ingeborgrud   NOR  
  Pitman-Jones   NZL  
  Bachorski-Bulkowski   POL  
  Plinski-Lisiecki   POL  
  Teixeira-Pedrosa   POR  
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev W RUS  
  Taratine-Verbov   RUS  
  Barsouk-Radzimovsky W RUS  
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev   RUS  
  Zaitsev-Karasev   RUS  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Vesti-Gscheidle   SUI  
  Heuscher-Kobel   SUI  
  Magnusson M.-Brinkborg   SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Wong-Metzger   USA  
  Holdren-Fonoimoana E.   USA  
  Rogers-Scott   USA  
  Blanton-Henkel   USA  
  Hyden-McCaw   USA  
  Jewell-Smith Collin   USA  
  Torsone-Jennings   USA  
  Ricardo Rodriguez-Vasquez A.   VEN  
$