BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's German Open 2002
Berlin, 12 - 16 June
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 13 Jun Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Rogers-Scott USA 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:38
55 13 Jun Babich-Khudoley UKR Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:39
54 13 Jun Arkaev-Karpukhin RUS Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:30
53 13 Jun Stamm-Maderböck AUT Rodriguez "Flago"-Razo MEX 2-0 (23-21, 24-22) 0:49
52 13 Jun Hikel-Polte GER Berger-Doppler AUT 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:36
51 13 Jun Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA Brink-Schneider K. GER 2-0 (29-27, 21-16) 0:48
50 13 Jun Backer M.-Ronnes NED Oestberg-Jonsson SWE 2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 15-10) 0:48
49 13 Jun Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL Alvarez-Rosell CUB 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:38
Round 2
48 13 Jun Mulder-Kogel NED Rogers-Scott USA 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:37
47 13 Jun Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB Vesti-Gscheidle SUI 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:44
46 13 Jun Sonderberg-Olesen DEN Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:35
45 13 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Babich-Khudoley UKR 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 16-18) 0:52
44 13 Jun Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera ESP Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 1-2 (21-14, 19-21, 17-19) 1:02
43 13 Jun Hyden-McCaw USA Arkaev-Karpukhin RUS 1-2 (21-15, 20-22, 13-15) 0:48
42 13 Jun Bachorski-Bulkowski POL Rodriguez "Flago"-Razo MEX 1-2 (19-21, 21-13, 10-15) 0:48
41 13 Jun Stamm-Maderböck AUT Deulofeu-Molinier FRA 2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-13) 0:50
40 13 Jun Qiang-Han CHN Berger-Doppler AUT 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:32
39 13 Jun Hikel-Polte GER Delaney-Gravelle CAN 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:48
38 13 Jun Brink-Schneider K. GER Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:41
37 13 Jun Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA Skarlund-Huseby NOR 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-7) 0:44
36 13 Jun Oestberg-Jonsson SWE Peric-Laninovic CRO 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-10) 0:48
35 13 Jun Fabio Diez-Garcia Thomson ESP Backer M.-Ronnes NED 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 11-15) 0:51
34 13 Jun Grinbergs-Krumins LAT Alvarez-Rosell CUB 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:35
33 13 Jun Maaseide-Horrem NOR Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL 1-2 (16-21, 21-10, 11-15) 0:47
Round 1
32 12 Jun Van Looy-Verstraelen BEL Rogers-Scott USA 0-2 (7-21, 15-21) 0:27
31 12 Jun Mulder-Kogel NED Kirihara-Ozaki JPN 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:34
30 12 Jun Liukkonen-Tolonen FIN Vesti-Gscheidle SUI 1-2 (11-21, 21-19, 4-15) 0:48
29 12 Jun Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB Nishimura-Asahi JPN 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) 0:32
28 12 Jun Mccombe-Baudin AUS Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Injury for team A  
27 12 Jun Kempenaers-Joosen BEL Sonderberg-Olesen DEN 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 10-15) 0:47
26 12 Jun Svensson J.-Ottosson SWE Babich-Khudoley UKR 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:38
25 12 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Tabarini A.-Tabarini F. SMR 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:39
24 12 Jun Li Hua-Li Ting CHN Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:36
23 12 Jun Stejskal-Benes Jan CZE Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera ESP 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 13-15) 0:56
22 12 Jun Arkaev-Karpukhin RUS Palinek-Smrcka CZE 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:39
21 12 Jun Hyden-McCaw USA Woods Merren-Wilmoth Collins HON 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) 0:29
20 12 Jun Rodriguez "Flago"-Razo MEX Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS 2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 15-13) 0:53
19 12 Jun Bachorski-Bulkowski POL Ziri-Petreaev ISR 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:31
18 12 Jun Deulofeu-Molinier FRA Bilynskyy-Konstantinov UKR 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:41
17 12 Jun Stamm-Maderböck AUT Sotelo-Martell MEX 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:44
16 12 Jun Salim-Darkuncoro INA Berger-Doppler AUT 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:37
15 12 Jun Vasiliauskas-Donela LTU Qiang-Han CHN 1-2 (20-22, 21-13, 13-15) 0:47
14 12 Jun Cibula-Kimijan SVK Delaney-Gravelle CAN 0-2 (15-21, 13-21) 0:36
13 12 Jun Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Hikel-Polte GER 1-2 (14-21, 24-22, 13-15) 0:53
12 12 Jun Esko-Tuominen FIN Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 0-2 (19-21, 20-22) 0:35
11 12 Jun Brink-Schneider K. GER Morin-Musnier FRA 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) 0:31
10 12 Jun Alkobi-Corenstein ISR Skarlund-Huseby NOR 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:39
9 12 Jun Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA Addiechi-Soriano ARG 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-12) 0:54
8 12 Jun Peric-Laninovic CRO Ljubicic-Slean CAN 2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 17-15) 0:49
7 12 Jun Oestberg-Jonsson SWE Ambelang-Rieke GER 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:34
6 12 Jun Indra-Ritter LIE Backer M.-Ronnes NED 0-2 (9-21, 11-21) 0:39
5 12 Jun Fabio Diez-Garcia Thomson ESP Zukowski-Luks POL 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:40
4 12 Jun Alvarez-Rosell CUB Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-12) 0:56
3 12 Jun Grinbergs-Krumins LAT Supriadi-Ardiansyam INA 2-0 (21-19, 25-23) 0:34
2 12 Jun Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL Varga-Spacek R. SVK 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:42
1   Maaseide-Horrem NOR Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for SUI
C 21 12 Jun Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Koch-Messmer SUI 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 16-14) 0:53
C 20 12 Jun Schoeb A.-Schoeb C. SUI Koch-Messmer SUI 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:31
C 19   Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for RUS
C 18 12 Jun Taratine-Verbov RUS Arkaev-Karpukhin RUS 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:34
C 17   Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for NOR
C 16 12 Jun Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Loberg-Ingeborgrud NOR 2-1 (20-22, 21-16, 19-17) 0:56
C 15 12 Jun Skarlund-Huseby NOR Engvik-Storoy NOR 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) 0:38
C 14   Maaseide-Horrem NOR Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 13 12 Jun Delaney-Gravelle CAN Cadieux-Mackay CAN 2-1 (17-21, 24-22, 15-13) 1:00
C 12 12 Jun Ljubicic-Slean CAN Chamberland-Loeub CAN 2-0 (21-11, 23-21) 0:44
C 11   Bye Delaney-Gravelle CAN    
C 10   Bye Bye    
C 9 12 Jun Chamberland-Loeub CAN Hauser-Arseneau CAN 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) 0:44
C 8   Ljubicic-Slean CAN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 7 12 Jun Homeyer-Raddatz GER Hikel-Polte GER 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:35
C 6 12 Jun Karger-Lammens GER Ambelang-Rieke GER 0-2 (19-21, 21-23) 0:39
C 5 12 Jun Brink-Schneider K. GER Klein-Rolinski GER 2-0 (25-23, 21-15) 0:47
C 4 12 Jun Forster-Wiese GER Klein-Rolinski GER 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:34
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 3 12 Jun Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:44
C 2 12 Jun Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:44
C 1   Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA Bye