Women's U18 Event 2004
ITALY, Termoli

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Round Robin
Ranking
Pictures
Press
Main Draw results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
52 12 Sep 16.00 Urban-Wiatr POL [23] Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA [2] 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0.53
Final 3rd Place
51 12 Sep 14.10 Van Iersel-Wiltens NED [5] Büttner-Sude GER [3] 0-2 (19-21, 10-21) 0.34
Semi-finals
50 12 Sep 10.00 Büttner-Sude GER [3] Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA [2] 1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 13-15) 1.02
49 12 Sep 9.00 Urban-Wiatr POL [23] Van Iersel-Wiltens NED [5] 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0.48
Round 2
48 11 Sep 17.06 Aragao-Peixoto BRA [22] Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA [2] 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0.48
47 11 Sep 16.10 Büttner-Sude GER [3] Gorenc-Schillerwein GER [19] 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-9) 0.44
46 11 Sep 15.20 Van Iersel-Wiltens NED [5] Barbosa-Barry USA [4] 2-0 (21-9, 21-17) 0.29
45 11 Sep 14.30 Puri-Bosjanok EST [24] Urban-Wiatr POL [23] 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 0.35
Round 1
44 11 Sep 11.30 Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA [2] Wesselink-Remmers NED [20] 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) 0.29
43 11 Sep 11.38 Sciarini-Goricanec SUI [12] Aragao-Peixoto BRA [22] 0-2 (17-21, 11-21) 0.41
42 11 Sep 10.40 Gorenc-Schillerwein GER [19] Opravilova-Krystova CZE [8] 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0.39
41 11 Sep 10.40 Büttner-Sude GER [3] Golinelli-Braggion ITA [1] 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) 0.32
40 11 Sep 9.50 Barbosa-Barry USA [4] Petrova-Bukreeva RUS [7] 2-0 (21-13, 22-20) 0.37
39 11 Sep 9.50 Van Iersel-Wiltens NED [5] Caracuta-Caracuta ITA [6] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0.35
38 11 Sep 9.00 Rohkamper-McLeod AUS [9] Urban-Wiatr POL [23] 0-2 (14-21, 10-21) 0.29
37 11 Sep 9.00 Puri-Bosjanok EST [24] Lukjanska-Cvetkova LAT [16] 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0.35
Pool A
31 10 Sep 9.00 Golinelli-Braggion ITA [1] Sciarini-Goricanec SUI [12] 1-2 (21-17, 13-21, 16-18) 0.58
25 10 Sep 9.00 Vacaresse-Longuet FRA [13] Puri-Bosjanok EST [24] 1-2 (23-21, 14-21, 7-15) 1.01
19 09 Sep 16.50 Sciarini-Goricanec SUI [12] Puri-Bosjanok EST [24] 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) 0.33
13 09 Sep 16.05 Golinelli-Braggion ITA [1] Vacaresse-Longuet FRA [13] 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) 0.34
7 09 Sep 9.09 Sciarini-Goricanec SUI [12] Vacaresse-Longuet FRA [13] 2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 16-14) 0.59
1 09 Sep 9.00 Golinelli-Braggion ITA [1] Puri-Bosjanok EST [24] 0-2 (14-21, 11-21) 0.29
Pool B
32 10 Sep 10.10 Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA [2] Escobedo-Reyes MEX [11] 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0.29
26 10 Sep 10.12 Purtscheller-Gasser AUT [14] Urban-Wiatr POL [23] 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 0.32
20 09 Sep 16.50 Escobedo-Reyes MEX [11] Urban-Wiatr POL [23] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0.38
14 09 Sep 16.15 Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA [2] Purtscheller-Gasser AUT [14] 2-0 (21-8, 21-10) 0.29
8 09 Sep 10.20 Escobedo-Reyes MEX [11] Purtscheller-Gasser AUT [14] 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0.46
2 09 Sep 9.50 Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA [2] Urban-Wiatr POL [23] 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0.41
Pool C
33 10 Sep 10.50 Büttner-Sude GER [3] Merlo-Bozzato ITA [10] 2-0 (21-11, 21-9) 0.30
27 10 Sep 10.55 Terzoglou-Tsantopoulou GRE [15] Aragao-Peixoto BRA [22] 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) 0.40
21 09 Sep 17.40 Merlo-Bozzato ITA [10] Aragao-Peixoto BRA [22] 1-2 (21-17, 12-21, 11-15) 0.48
15 09 Sep 16.00 Büttner-Sude GER [3] Terzoglou-Tsantopoulou GRE [15] 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) 0.32
9 09 Sep 11.16 Merlo-Bozzato ITA [10] Terzoglou-Tsantopoulou GRE [15] 1-2 (21-17, 15-21, 11-15) 0.57
3 09 Sep 10.42 Büttner-Sude GER [3] Aragao-Peixoto BRA [22] 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-13) 0.56
Pool D
34 10 Sep 11.33 Barbosa-Barry USA [4] Rohkamper-McLeod AUS [9] 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0.34
28 10 Sep 11.46 Lukjanska-Cvetkova LAT [16] Zadorozhnaya-Stepanova RUS [21] 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 0.38
22 09 Sep 17.40 Rohkamper-McLeod AUS [9] Zadorozhnaya-Stepanova RUS [21] 2-0 (23-21, 21-18) 0.38
16 09 Sep 16.00 Barbosa-Barry USA [4] Lukjanska-Cvetkova LAT [16] 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) 0.47
10 09 Sep 12.25 Rohkamper-McLeod AUS [9] Lukjanska-Cvetkova LAT [16] 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 0.32
4 09 Sep 11.53 Barbosa-Barry USA [4] Zadorozhnaya-Stepanova RUS [21] 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0.37
Pool E
35 10 Sep 14.00 Van Iersel-Wiltens NED [5] Opravilova-Krystova CZE [8] 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-7) 0.39
29 10 Sep 14.00 Bedmar-Ferrer ESP [17] Wesselink-Remmers NED [20] 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0.32
23 09 Sep 17.40 Opravilova-Krystova CZE [8] Wesselink-Remmers NED [20] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0.32
17 09 Sep 16.55 Van Iersel-Wiltens NED [5] Bedmar-Ferrer ESP [17] 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) 0.31
11 09 Sep 14.00 Opravilova-Krystova CZE [8] Bedmar-Ferrer ESP [17] 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) 0.29
5 09 Sep 14.00 Van Iersel-Wiltens NED [5] Wesselink-Remmers NED [20] 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-13) 0.58
Pool F
36 10 Sep 14.50 Caracuta-Caracuta ITA [6] Petrova-Bukreeva RUS [7] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0.31
30 10 Sep 14.53 Groetan-Deraas NOR [18] Gorenc-Schillerwein GER [19] 0-2 (8-21, 4-21) 0.25
24 09 Sep 17.40 Petrova-Bukreeva RUS [7] Gorenc-Schillerwein GER [19] 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0.39
18 09 Sep 16.50 Caracuta-Caracuta ITA [6] Groetan-Deraas NOR [18] 2-0 (21-7, 21-7) 0.24
12 09 Sep 14.50 Petrova-Bukreeva RUS [7] Groetan-Deraas NOR [18] 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0.34
6 09 Sep 15.10 Caracuta-Caracuta ITA [6] Gorenc-Schillerwein GER [19] 1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 10-15) 0.53