2003 FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL  Men's World Championships  U-21, presented by Swatch

   
FRANCE, 2003 FIVB Men's World Championships U-21, presented by Swatch
Saint Quay Portrieux, August 6-10

Main Draw Results
menuy
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Other circuits
 
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
52 10 Aug Solberg Salgado-Cunha BRA Krug-Urbatzka GER 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 0:34
Final 3rd Place
51 10 Aug Rotrekl-Kolar CZE Capitaine-Quoirin FRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:39
Semi-finals
50 10 Aug Krug-Urbatzka GER Capitaine-Quoirin FRA 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 17-15) 0:59
49 10 Aug Solberg Salgado-Cunha BRA Rotrekl-Kolar CZE 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:39
Round 2
48 09 Aug Rojo-Ontiveros MEX Capitaine-Quoirin FRA 0-2 (18-21, 24-26) 0:51
47 09 Aug Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE Krug-Urbatzka GER 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:36
46 09 Aug Tutton-Byron AUS Rotrekl-Kolar CZE 0-2 (10-21, 17-21) 0:39
45 09 Aug Solberg Salgado-Cunha BRA Peda-Caics LAT 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:43
Round 1
44 09 Aug De Amo-Lopez ESP Capitaine-Quoirin FRA 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) 0:43
43 09 Aug Rojo-Ontiveros MEX Sirk-Sabec SLO 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) 0:31
42 09 Aug Carere-Simek CAN Krug-Urbatzka GER 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:32
41 09 Aug Daynov-Koshkarev RUS Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 11-15) 0:55
40 09 Aug Rotrekl-Kolar CZE Hupfer-Winder AUT 2-0 (21-18, 21-9) 0:31
39 09 Aug Garofalo-Giorlando ITA Tutton-Byron AUS 0-2 (14-21, 21-23) 0:39
38 09 Aug Peda-Caics LAT Santos-Hercowitz BRA 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:34
37 09 Aug Solberg Salgado-Cunha BRA Maison-Marion FRA 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:32
Pool G
31 08 Aug Solberg Salgado-Cunha BRA Tutton-Byron AUS 2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 15-10) 0:51
25 08 Aug Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE Bläuel-Huber AUT 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:35
19 08 Aug Tutton-Byron AUS Bläuel-Huber AUT 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:37
13 08 Aug Solberg Salgado-Cunha BRA Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) 0:39
7 07 Aug Tutton-Byron AUS Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-13) 0:48
1 07 Aug Solberg Salgado-Cunha BRA Bläuel-Huber AUT 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:49
Pool H
32 08 Aug Krug-Urbatzka GER De Amo-Lopez ESP 1-2 (21-18, 13-21, 10-15) 0:53
26 08 Aug Nalikowski-Jurkojc POL Lier-Sutter SUI 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:34
20 08 Aug De Amo-Lopez ESP Lier-Sutter SUI 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:35
14 08 Aug Krug-Urbatzka GER Nalikowski-Jurkojc POL 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:33
8 07 Aug De Amo-Lopez ESP Nalikowski-Jurkojc POL 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:39
2 07 Aug Krug-Urbatzka GER Lier-Sutter SUI 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) 0:39
Pool I
33 08 Aug Zurgilgen-Schnider SUI Capitaine-Quoirin FRA 2-1 (21-17, 12-21, 15-13) 0:47
27 08 Aug Daynov-Koshkarev RUS Sirk-Sabec SLO 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 17-15) 0:48
21 08 Aug Capitaine-Quoirin FRA Sirk-Sabec SLO 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:37
15 08 Aug Zurgilgen-Schnider SUI Daynov-Koshkarev RUS 1-2 (21-19, 11-21, 7-15) 0:43
9 07 Aug Capitaine-Quoirin FRA Daynov-Koshkarev RUS 0-2 (10-21, 15-21) 0:39
3 07 Aug Zurgilgen-Schnider SUI Sirk-Sabec SLO 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:35
Pool J
34 08 Aug Stromsuag-Gjedrem NOR Maison-Marion FRA 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 0:34
28 08 Aug Rotrekl-Kolar CZE Santos-Hercowitz BRA 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 0:31
22 08 Aug Maison-Marion FRA Santos-Hercowitz BRA 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:33
16 08 Aug Stromsuag-Gjedrem NOR Rotrekl-Kolar CZE 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:33
10 07 Aug Maison-Marion FRA Rotrekl-Kolar CZE 2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 15-7) 0:43
4 07 Aug Stromsuag-Gjedrem NOR Santos-Hercowitz BRA 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 0:30
Pool K
35 08 Aug Hupfer-Winder AUT Hoiskamp-Nuijten NED 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:40
29 08 Aug Peda-Caics LAT Garofalo-Giorlando ITA 0-2 (28-30, 16-21) 0:44
23 08 Aug Hoiskamp-Nuijten NED Garofalo-Giorlando ITA 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 13-15) 0:48
17 08 Aug Hupfer-Winder AUT Peda-Caics LAT 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:33
11 07 Aug Hoiskamp-Nuijten NED Peda-Caics LAT 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 14-16) 0:52
5 07 Aug Hupfer-Winder AUT Garofalo-Giorlando ITA 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-12) 0:50
Pool L
36 08 Aug Van Zwieten-Urton USA Carere-Simek CAN 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) 0:28
30 08 Aug Rojo-Ontiveros MEX Francisco-Soares MOZ 2-0 (27-25, 21-19) 0:44
24 08 Aug Carere-Simek CAN Francisco-Soares MOZ 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:24
18 08 Aug Van Zwieten-Urton USA Rojo-Ontiveros MEX 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:36
12 07 Aug Carere-Simek CAN Rojo-Ontiveros MEX 2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 19-17) 1:00
6 07 Aug Van Zwieten-Urton USA Francisco-Soares MOZ 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:31