2003 FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL  Women's World Championships  U-18, presented by Swatch

   
THAILAND, 2003 FIVB Women's World Championships U-18, presented by Swatch
Pattaya Beach, August 27-31

Main Draw Results
menuy
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Other circuits
TO BE COMMUNICATED AT A LATER STAGE
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
40 31 Aug Köhler-Ludwig GER Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA 2-1 (21-11, 30-32, 15-7) 1.02
Final 3rd Place
39 31 Aug Fischer-Piasecki GER Estrada-Revuelta MEX 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-7) 0.36
Semi-finals
38 31 Aug Estrada-Revuelta MEX Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA 1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 9-15) 0.56
37 31 Aug Köhler-Ludwig GER Fischer-Piasecki GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) 0.31
Round 2
36 30 Aug Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA Van Iersel-Waning NED 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0.40
35 30 Aug Bratkova-Veselova RUS Estrada-Revuelta MEX 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0.35
34 30 Aug Fischer-Piasecki GER Rocha-Barreto BRA 2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 15-10) 0.44
33 30 Aug Köhler-Ludwig GER Godtalang-Doksuntia THA 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0.32
Round 1
32 30 Aug Van Iersel-Waning NED De Turk-Sutherland USA 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-12) 0.47
31 30 Aug Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA Rohkamper-McLeod AUS 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) 0.27
30 30 Aug Schwaiger-Frotschnig AUT Estrada-Revuelta MEX 0-2 (18-21, 23-25) 0.44
29 30 Aug Bratkova-Veselova RUS Chen-Ni CHN 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0.39
28 30 Aug Rocha-Barreto BRA Chomsawat-Nuantao THA 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) 0.26
27 30 Aug Fischer-Piasecki GER Vaidere-Priedite LAT 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) 0.25
26 30 Aug Godtalang-Doksuntia THA Laya-Moncunill ESP Team B forfeit  
25 30 Aug Köhler-Ludwig GER Kayser-Graessli SUI 2-0 (21-4, 21-9) 0.20
Pool A
18 29 Aug Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA Köhler-Ludwig GER 1-2 (21-17, 24-26, 14-16) 0.59
17 29 Aug Chen-Ni CHN Chomsawat-Nuantao THA 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0.30
10 28 Aug Chomsawat-Nuantao THA Köhler-Ludwig GER 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0.39
9 28 Aug Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA Chen-Ni CHN 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0.38
2 28 Aug Chen-Ni CHN Köhler-Ludwig GER 0-2 (15-21, 13-21) 0.27
1 28 Aug Solberg Salgado-Figueiredo BRA Chomsawat-Nuantao THA 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-11) 0.53
Pool B
20 29 Aug Van Iersel-Waning NED Vaidere-Priedite LAT 2-0 (21-18, 21-8) 0.32
19 29 Aug Estrada-Revuelta MEX Godtalang-Doksuntia THA 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0.34
12 28 Aug Godtalang-Doksuntia THA Vaidere-Priedite LAT 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0.32
11 28 Aug Van Iersel-Waning NED Estrada-Revuelta MEX 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-13) 0.50
4 28 Aug Estrada-Revuelta MEX Vaidere-Priedite LAT 2-0 (21-7, 21-17) 0.34
3 28 Aug Van Iersel-Waning NED Godtalang-Doksuntia THA 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0.32
Pool C
22 29 Aug Fischer-Piasecki GER Bratkova-Veselova RUS 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0.32
21 29 Aug Kayser-Graessli SUI Laya-Moncunill ESP Injury for team B 0.22
14 28 Aug Laya-Moncunill ESP Bratkova-Veselova RUS 0-2 (10-21, 17-21) 0.29
13 28 Aug Fischer-Piasecki GER Kayser-Graessli SUI 2-0 (21-6, 21-14) 0.25
6 28 Aug Kayser-Graessli SUI Bratkova-Veselova RUS 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) 0.27
5 28 Aug Fischer-Piasecki GER Laya-Moncunill ESP 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) 0.29
Pool D
24 29 Aug Rohkamper-McLeod AUS Rocha-Barreto BRA 0-2 (15-21, 11-21) 0.31
23 29 Aug De Turk-Sutherland USA Schwaiger-Frotschnig AUT 0-2 (19-21, 11-21) 0.30
16 28 Aug Schwaiger-Frotschnig AUT Rocha-Barreto BRA 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) 0.37
15 28 Aug Rohkamper-McLeod AUS De Turk-Sutherland USA 1-2 (21-16, 21-23, 11-15) 0.47
8 28 Aug De Turk-Sutherland USA Rocha-Barreto BRA 0-2 (16-21, 9-21) 0.31
7 28 Aug Rohkamper-McLeod AUS Schwaiger-Frotschnig AUT 0-2 (7-21, 18-21) 0.33