World tour
Challenge and satellite
Homologated National circuits
 
Greek national circuit 2002
City Competition

Gender

Prize (Euro)

Dates

Rethymnon Open EVGA Masters 1 Men 10'000 24/26 May 02
Rethymnon Open EVGA Masters 1 Women 5'000 24/26 May 02
        
Pylaia STAR Cup *** Men 4'000 7/9 June 02
Pylaia STAR Cup *** Women 2'000 7/9 June 02
Thessaloniki Open EVGA Masters 2 Men 10'000 13/15 June 02
Thessaloniki Open EVGA Masters 2 Women 5'000 13/15 June 02
Glyfada EGVA Juniors 1 U20 14/16 June 02
Glyfada EGVA Juniors 1 U18 14/16 June 02
Glyfada EGVA Juniors 1 U16 14/16 June 02
Chalkida STAR Cup *** Men 4'000 21/23 June 02
Chalkida STAR Cup *** Women 2'000 21/23 June 02
Orestiada STAR Cup ** Men 3'000 21/23 June 02
Xanthi STAR Cup ** Women 2'000 21/23 June 02
Asprovalta EGVA Juniors 2 U20 21/23 June 02
Asprovalta EGVA Juniors 2 U18 21/23 June 02
Asprovalta EGVA Juniors 2 U16 21/23 June 02
Xylokastron Grand Slam EVGA Masters 3 Men 20'000 27/29 June 02
Xylokastron Grand Slam EVGA Masters 3 Women 10'000 27/29 June 02
Kalamata STAR Cup * Men 1'000 28/30 June 02
Epanomi EGVA Juniors 3 U20 28/30 June 02
Epanomi EGVA Juniors 3 U18 28/30 June 02
Epanomi EGVA Juniors 3 U16 28/30 June 02
            
Velika STAR Cup *** Men 6'000 5/7 July 02
Velika STAR Cup *** Women 3'000 5/7 July 02
Asrpa Spitia STAR Cup *** Men 6'000 5/7 July 02
Asrpa Spitia STAR Cup *** Women 3'000 5/7 July 02
Giannena STAR Cup U23 Men 3'000 5/7 July 02
Giannena STAR Cup U23 Women 2'000 5/7 July 02
Volos EGVA Juniors 4 U20 5/7 July 02
Volos EGVA Juniors 4 U18 5/7 July 02
Volos EGVA Juniors 4 U16 5/7 July 02
Glyfada Open EVGA Masters 4 Men 10'000 12/14 July 02
Glyfada Open EVGA Masters 4 Women 5'000 12/14 July 02
Alexandroupoli STAR Cup ** Men 2'000 12/14 July 02
Chalkida STAR Cup * Men 1'000 12/14 July 02
Chalkida STAR Cup * Women 1'000 12/14 July 02
Krestena EGVA Juniors 5 U20 12/14 July 02
Krestena EGVA Juniors 5 U18 12/14 July 02
Krestena EGVA Juniors 5 U16 12/14 July 02
Molos STAR Cup *** Men 10'000 19/21 July 02
Molos STAR Cup *** Women 5'000 19/21 July 02
Asprovalta STAR Cup *** Men 6'000 19/21 July 02
Asprovalta STAR Cup *** Women 3'000 19/21 July 02
Xanthi EGVA Juniors 6 U20 19/21 July 02
Xanthi EGVA Juniors 6 U18 19/21 July 02
Xanthi EGVA Juniors 6 U16 19/21 July 02
Kammena Vourla STAR Cup ** Men 2'000 26/28 July 02
Alexandroupoli STAR Cup ** Men 2'000 26/28 July 02
Kalamata STAR Cup * Women 1'000 26/28 July 02
   
Raches Lamias STAR Cup *** Men 6'000 2/4 August 02
Raches Lamias STAR Cup *** Women 3'000 2/4 August 02
Filiatra STAR Cup *** Men 4'000 2/4 August 02
Filiatra STAR Cup *** Women 2'000 2/4 August 02
Alexandroupoli STAR Cup ** Men 2'000 2/4 August 02
Mesologi EGVA Juniors Final U20 3/4 August 02
Kalamata STAR Cup * Women 1'000 6/8 August 02
Filiatra STAR Cup *** Men 4'000 9/11 August 02
Filiatra STAR Cup *** Women 2'000 9/11 August 02
Alexandroupoli STAR Cup ** Men 2'000 9/11 August 02
Chalkida STAR Cup * Men 1'000 9/11 August 02
Chalkida STAR Cup * Women 1'000 9/11 August 02
Raches Lamias EGVA Juniors Final U18 10/11 August 02
Raches Lamias EGVA Juniors Final U16 10/11 August 02
Chalkida EVGA Masters Final Men 14'000 16/17 August 02
Chalkida EVGA Masters Final Women 7'000 16/17 August 02