FIVB BANGKOK CHALLENGER 2005

   
Women's Satellite event 2005
THAILAND, Bangkok

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 27 Feb 16.30 W.H. You-Ji CHN [1] Kulna-Tenpaksee THA [10] 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) 0.31
Final 3rd Place
29 27 Feb 15.40 Godtalang-Tongkamkak THA [6] Solazzi-Lunardi ITA [2] Team B forfeit  
Semi-finals
28 27 Feb 10.50 Solazzi-Lunardi ITA [2] Kulna-Tenpaksee THA [10] Injury for team A 0.22
27 27 Feb 10.00 W.H. You-Ji CHN [1] Godtalang-Tongkamkak THA [6] 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) 0.29
26 26 Feb 20.00 Kulna-Tenpaksee THA [10] Timy-Rahawarin INA [4] 2-0 (21-11, 22-20) 0.32
25 26 Feb 21.00 Avery-Busch AUS [7] Godtalang-Tongkamkak THA [6] 1-2 (26-28, 21-13, 9-15) 0.51
24 26 Feb 18.00 Kulna-Tenpaksee THA [10] Phan Thi Cam-Hoa VIE [8] 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0.24
23 26 Feb 19.00 Avery-Busch AUS [7] Sannok-Puklongploy THA [9] 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-13) 0.50
Round 3
22 26 Feb 16.00 Godtalang-Tongkamkak THA [6] Solazzi-Lunardi ITA [2] 0-2 (12-21, 19-21) 0.34
21 26 Feb 17.00 W.H. You-Ji CHN [1] Timy-Rahawarin INA [4] 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) 0.27
20 25 Feb 20.00 Phan Thi Cam-Hoa VIE [8] Nurjanah-Muka-dimah INA [3] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0.30
19 25 Feb 20.50 Midwin-Scofield USA [5] Kulna-Tenpaksee THA [10] 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0.32
18 25 Feb 18.20 Tse-Cheuk Yee HKG [11] Sannok-Puklongploy THA [9] 0-2 (8-21, 12-21) 0.25
17 25 Feb 19.10 Avery-Busch AUS [7] Johns-Oliver ENG [12] 2-1 (21-10, 14-21, 15-10) 0.43
Loser are ranked 13th
16     Phan Thi Cam-Hoa VIE [8] Bye    
15     Bye Midwin-Scofield USA [5]    
14     Tse-Cheuk Yee HKG [11] Bye    
13     Bye Avery-Busch AUS [7]    
Round 2
12 25 Feb 17.30 Kulna-Tenpaksee THA [10] Solazzi-Lunardi ITA [2] 0-2 (18-21, 10-21) 0.35
11 25 Feb 16.40 Nurjanah-Muka-dimah INA [3] Godtalang-Tongkamkak THA [6] 0-2 (9-21, 14-21) 0.29
10 25 Feb 15.50 Johns-Oliver ENG [12] Timy-Rahawarin INA [4] 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0.36
9 25 Feb 15.00 W.H. You-Ji CHN [1] Sannok-Puklongploy THA [9] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0.34
Round 1
8     Bye Solazzi-Lunardi ITA [2]    
7 24 Feb 18.30 Avery-Busch AUS [7] Kulna-Tenpaksee THA [10] 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 19-21) 0.56
6 24 Feb 17.40 Tse-Cheuk Yee HKG [11] Godtalang-Tongkamkak THA [6] 1-2 (9-21, 21-17, 9-15) 0.39
5     Nurjanah-Muka-dimah INA [3] Bye    
4     Bye Timy-Rahawarin INA [4]    
3 24 Feb 16.50 Midwin-Scofield USA [5] Johns-Oliver ENG [12] 0-2 (12-21, 9-21) 0.29
2 24 Feb 16.00 Sannok-Puklongploy THA [9] Phan Thi Cam-Hoa VIE [8] 2-0 (21-19, 21-9) 0.25
1     W.H. You-Ji CHN [1] Bye