FIVB LAUSANNE SATELLITE 2003

   
Men's Swiss Satellite 2003
Lausanne, 14 - 17 August

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 17 Aug Galli F.-Fenili ITA Kobel-Heuscher SUI 0-2 (14-21, 14-21)  
Final 3rd Place
63 17 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Heyer-Egger M. SUI 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:32
Semi-finals
62 17 Aug Kobel-Heuscher SUI Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-0 (21-14, 23-21) 0:39
61 17 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Galli F.-Fenili ITA 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:46
Quarterfinals
60 16 Aug Heyer-Egger M. SUI Tenenbaum-Barsouk RUS 2-0 (28-26, 21-18) 0:39
59 16 Aug Skarlund-Huseby NOR Galli F.-Fenili ITA 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0:40
58 16 Aug Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Kobel-Heuscher SUI 0-2 (18-21, 11-21) 0:36
57 16 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Babich-Khudoley UKR 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:33
Round of 16
56 16 Aug Tenenbaum-Barsouk RUS "Seryi"-Kisselev KAZ 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) 0:34
55 16 Aug Heyer-Egger M. SUI Luizão-Klepper BRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) 0:50
54 16 Aug Galli F.-Fenili ITA Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ 2-1 (24-22, 18-21, 15-13) 1:06
53 16 Aug Skarlund-Huseby NOR Viollier-Pasquali SUI 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:35
52 16 Aug Kobel-Heuscher SUI Tarakanov-Polnitski RUS 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) 0:29
51 16 Aug Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez ESP Vesti-Gscheidle SUI 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:38
50 16 Aug Babich-Khudoley UKR Stejskal-Biza CZE 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:38
49 16 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Kertai-Schnider SUI 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)  
Pool A
34 16 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Tarakanov-Polnitski RUS 2-0 (21-13, 22-20) 0:36
33 16 Aug Cole-Jury/Colle AUS Murs-Puusepp EST 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:31
18 15 Aug Murs-Puusepp EST Tarakanov-Polnitski RUS 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 12-15) 0:52
17 15 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Cole-Jury/Colle AUS 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:39
2 15 Aug Cole-Jury/Colle AUS Tarakanov-Polnitski RUS 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0:40
1 15 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Murs-Puusepp EST 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0:31
Pool B
36 16 Aug Kobel-Heuscher SUI Cloutier-Côté CAN 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:39
35 16 Aug Tomatis-Marcanti ITA "Seryi"-Kisselev KAZ 0-2 (9-21, 15-21) 0:34
20 15 Aug "Seryi"-Kisselev KAZ Cloutier-Côté CAN 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0:32
19 15 Aug Kobel-Heuscher SUI Tomatis-Marcanti ITA 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) 0:31
4 15 Aug Tomatis-Marcanti ITA Cloutier-Côté CAN 2-0 (21-14, 22-20) 0:40
3 15 Aug Kobel-Heuscher SUI "Seryi"-Kisselev KAZ 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:34
Pool C
42 16 Aug Heyer-Egger M. SUI Liukkonen-Tolonen FIN 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:40
41 16 Aug Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ Roethlisberger-Dougoud SUI 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:39
22 15 Aug Roethlisberger-Dougoud SUI Liukkonen-Tolonen FIN 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-12) 0:48
21 15 Aug Heyer-Egger M. SUI Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:36
6 15 Aug Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ Liukkonen-Tolonen FIN 1-2 (17-21, 21-10, 13-15) 0:56
5 15 Aug Heyer-Egger M. SUI Roethlisberger-Dougoud SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 0:31
Pool D
44 16 Aug Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Kiedaisch-Ho USA 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) 0:25
43 16 Aug Galli F.-Fenili ITA Engvik-Kleivenes NOR 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:39
24 15 Aug Engvik-Kleivenes NOR Kiedaisch-Ho USA 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0:33
23 15 Aug Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Galli F.-Fenili ITA 1-2 (20-22, 21-19, 11-15) 1:03
8 15 Aug Galli F.-Fenili ITA Kiedaisch-Ho USA 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:32
7 15 Aug Vesti-Gscheidle SUI Engvik-Kleivenes NOR 2-0 (22-20, 21-15) 0:39
Pool E
46 16 Aug Skarlund-Huseby NOR Luizão-Klepper BRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:44
45 16 Aug Rademaker-Rademaker NED Litva-RADO SVK 0-2 (17-21, 11-21) 0:30
26 15 Aug Litva-RADO SVK Luizão-Klepper BRA 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 13-15) 0:53
25 15 Aug Skarlund-Huseby NOR Rademaker-Rademaker NED 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:36
10 15 Aug Rademaker-Rademaker NED Luizão-Klepper BRA 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:43
9 15 Aug Skarlund-Huseby NOR Litva-RADO SVK 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) 0:31
Pool F
48 16 Aug Tenenbaum-Barsouk RUS Maas-Ronnes NED 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:33
47 16 Aug Schuetz-Reinmann SUI Stejskal-Biza CZE 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 0:33
28 15 Aug Stejskal-Biza CZE Maas-Ronnes NED 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:39
27 15 Aug Tenenbaum-Barsouk RUS Schuetz-Reinmann SUI 1-2 (21-15, 15-21, 12-15) 0:46
12 15 Aug Schuetz-Reinmann SUI Maas-Ronnes NED 2-0 (29-27, 21-11) 0:42
11 15 Aug Tenenbaum-Barsouk RUS Stejskal-Biza CZE 2-0 (21-11, 22-20) 0:34
Pool G
38 16 Aug Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez ESP Kertai-Schnider SUI 2-0 (30-28, 23-21) 0:51
37 16 Aug Grydeland-Kobbevik NOR Rein-Harnischberg SUI 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-10) 0:56
30 15 Aug Rein-Harnischberg SUI Kertai-Schnider SUI 0-2 (9-21, 10-21) 0:27
29 15 Aug Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez ESP Grydeland-Kobbevik NOR 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:44
14 15 Aug Grydeland-Kobbevik NOR Kertai-Schnider SUI 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:34
13 15 Aug Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez ESP Rein-Harnischberg SUI 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) 0:33
Pool H
40 16 Aug Silva-Xisto ANG Schoeb C.-Hunziker SUI 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:38
39 16 Aug Babich-Khudoley UKR Viollier-Pasquali SUI 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0:32
32 15 Aug Viollier-Pasquali SUI Schoeb C.-Hunziker SUI 2-0 (25-23, 21-17) 0:43
31 15 Aug Silva-Xisto ANG Babich-Khudoley UKR 0-2 (21-23, 13-21) 0:42
16 15 Aug Babich-Khudoley UKR Schoeb C.-Hunziker SUI 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:38
15 15 Aug Silva-Xisto ANG Viollier-Pasquali SUI 0-2 (17-21, 20-22) 0:46